Back to schools
Kensington and Chelsea hub
Parkwood Hall Co-Operative Academy
Kensington and Chelsea·Not applicable·London·Academy special converter·BR8 8DR
URN: 141957Not judgedOfsted published 21 Sept 2025
n/a
Attainment 8
National avg ≈ 46.4 · 2024/2025
n/a
Progress 8
No published value in available years
n/a
5+ Eng & Maths
Grade 5+ in both · 2024/2025
n/a
EBacc entry
% entering EBacc · 2024/2025
Decision summary
This summary combines published school data and is designed to help you decide what to check next. It does not guarantee a school place or replace official admissions guidance.
Academic outcomesAcademic data not assessed
Academic signal is not available for this school phase in our current dataset.
Pupil progressLimited progress data
No Progress 8 data is available for this school in the years we hold.
Admissions realismAdmissions realism: not yet assessed
Admissions realism depends on your home postcode and the school's published allocation data. Enter your postcode on this page to get a more specific assessment, and always verify the latest policy on the school's official admissions page.
Watch-outs
- Small cohort (10 pupils in the latest results year). Figures may be less reliable and some data may be suppressed.
Next actions
- Verify the school's official admissions policy
- Book an open day or school visit
- Add this school to your shortlist and compare with backup options
Performance over time
Attainment 8 over time
Historical results
| Year | Pupils | Att8 | P8 | 5+ E&M | EBacc % | EBacc APS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — |
Nearby and similar schools
Other secondary schools in Kensington and Chelsea for local comparison.
The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School
Ofsted OutstandingAttainment 8 67.2Progress 8 +1.00
Compare with Parkwood Hall Co-Operative AcademyHolland Park School
Ofsted InadequateAttainment 8 59.4Progress 8 +0.04
Compare with Parkwood Hall Co-Operative AcademyKensington Aldridge Academy
Attainment 8 54.0Progress 8 +0.13
Compare with Parkwood Hall Co-Operative AcademyChelsea Academy
Ofsted GoodAttainment 8 51.9Progress 8 +0.23
Compare with Parkwood Hall Co-Operative AcademyAll Saints Catholic College
Ofsted OutstandingAttainment 8 51.3Progress 8 +0.69
Compare with Parkwood Hall Co-Operative AcademySchool information
| URN | 141957 |
| Local authority | Kensington and Chelsea |
| Region | London |
| Phase | Not applicable |
| Type | Academy special converter |
| Gender of entry | Mixed |
| Age range | 8-19 |
| Headteacher | Principal Simon Collins |
| Trust | PARKWOOD HALL CO-OPERATIVE ACADEMY TRUST |
| Admissions | Not applicable |
| Religious character | Does not apply |
| Postcode | BR8 8DR |
| Latest pupils | 10 |
| FSM eligible | 39.6% |
Contact and identifiers
Beechenlea Lane, Swanley, Kent, BR8 8DR
www.parkwoodhall.co.uk1322664441| DfE number | 7164 |
| UKPRN | 10049594 |
| Opened | 1 May 2015 |
| GIAS updated | 25 Mar 2026 |
Data sources and freshness
| Official record updated | 25 Mar 2026 |
| Latest KS4 year | 2024/2025 |
| Latest KS2 year | 2024/2025 |
| Ofsted published | 21 Sept 2025 |
Latest Ofsted inspection
Not judged
View Ofsted report
| Quality of education | Good |
| Behaviour and attitudes | Outstanding |
| Personal development | Good |
| Leadership and management | Good |
| Safeguarding | Effective |
| Inspection type | S5 Inspection |
| Category of concern | — |
| Inspection date | 8 Jul 2025 |
| Publication date | 21 Sept 2025 |